FIELD STATUS

Click here for all Field Details
Field Status Updated
Valley View #1
Open
September 11 at 11:54AM
Valley View #2
Open
September 11 at 11:54AM
Valley View #3
Open
September 11 at 11:56AM
Isfeld
Open
September 11 at 11:57AM
Isfeld Super 8
Open
September 11 at 11:57AM
Woodcote
Open
September 11 at 11:57AM
Vanier Grass #1
Open
September 11 at 11:57AM
Vanier Grass #2
Open
September 11 at 11:57AM
Queneesh Super-8 | A & B
Open
September 11 at 11:58AM
Highland #5
Open
September 11 at 11:58AM
Highland #6
Open
September 11 at 11:58AM
Vanier Turf
Open
September 11 at 11:58AM

OPEN: Field is Open for play | CLOSED: Training or Games may not be played when field is closed | CAUTION: Field is playable, but closure may be imminent


Search the CVUSC Site


Below is a schedule of the Development Stream practices, Jamborees and Tournaments. Development Stream Schedule last updated on: September 24, 2017


PHASE 1


  • Monday, August 21: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf Field (U9G, U9B, U10G) Vanier Field (U10B, U11G, U11B)
  • Sunday, August 27: Summer Blast Jamboree, Highland, 9:00-3:00 
  • Monday, September 11: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf Field (U9G, U9B, U10G) Vanier Field (U10B, U11G, U11B)
  • Sunday, September 17: 9:00-3:00 Fall Jamboree, Vanier Field
  • Monday, September 18: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf Field (U9G, U9B, U10G) Vanier Field (U10B, U11G, U11B)
  • Monday, September 25: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf Field (U9G, U9B, U10G) Vanier Field (U10B, U11G, U11B)
  • Monday, October 2: 5:30-7, Full Group Practice, Turf  
  • October 7-9 Gobbler Tournament (Lower Mainland) 
  • Monday, October 16: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Monday, October 23: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Monday, October 30: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 

PHASE 2 BEGINS


  • Monday, November 6: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf
  • Monday, November 13: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf
  • Monday, November 20: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf
  • Saturday, November 25: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, November 27: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf
  • Saturday, December 2: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD
  • Monday, December 4: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf
  • Saturday, December 9 : Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD
  • Monday, December 11: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Christmas Break
  • Saturday, January 20: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD  
  • Monday, January 22: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Saturday, January 27: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, January 29: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Saturday, February 3: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, February 5: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Saturday, February 17: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, February 19: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Saturday, February 24: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, February 26: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Saturday, March 3: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, March 5: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Saturday, March 10: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, March 12: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 
  • Saturday, March 17: Futsal, Base Gym, Time TBD 
  • Monday, March 19: 5:30-7, Group Practice, Turf 

PHASE 3 BEGINS

  • Monday, April 2: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Monday, April 9: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Monday, April 16: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Monday, April 23: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Sunday, April 29: Local Jamboree, Location TBD
  • Monday, April 30: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Monday, May 7: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Monday, May 14: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Monday, May 28: 5:30-7, Practice, Turf
  • Sunday, June 3: Local Jamboree, Location TBD 

*We will have a tournament in Victoria in the Spring. Details will be posted as they become available.

 
Top